Courses - 2018

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2018

Anthropology (ANTH) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ANTH 208 A The Culture Concept 10271 Jean M. Dennison TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 208 AA The Culture Concept 10272 Douglas Avella - Castro F 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 208 AB The Culture Concept 10273 Ulil Amri F 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 208 AC The Culture Concept 10274 Douglas Avella - Castro F 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 208 AD The Culture Concept 10275 Ulil Amri F 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 208 AE The Culture Concept 10276 Douglas Avella - Castro F 10:30am - 11:20am
ANTH 208 AF The Culture Concept 10277 Ulil Amri F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 215 AA Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10279 Lily Shapiro F 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 215 AB Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10280 Hugo Puerto F 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 215 AC Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10281 Lily Shapiro F 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 215 AD Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10282 Hugo Puerto F 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 215 AE Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10283 Hugo Puerto F 10:30am - 11:20am
ANTH 215 AF Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10284 Lily Shapiro F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 228 A Identities: Race, Class, Gender, And Sexuality In Anthropology 10285 Michael Vicente Pérez MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 228 AA Identities: Race, Class, Gender, And Sexuality In Anthropology 10286 Hope St. John F 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 228 AB Identities: Race, Class, Gender, And Sexuality In Anthropology 10287 Ayda Apa Pomeshikov F 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 228 AC Identities: Race, Class, Gender, And Sexuality In Anthropology 10288 Shanna Scherbinske F 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 228 AD Identities: Race, Class, Gender, And Sexuality In Anthropology 10289 Hope St. John F 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 228 AE Identities: Race, Class, Gender, And Sexuality In Anthropology 10290 Shanna Scherbinske F 10:30am - 11:20am
ANTH 228 AF Identities: Race, Class, Gender, And Sexuality In Anthropology 10291 Ayda Apa Pomeshikov F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 233 A Introduction To Language And Society 10292 Betsy E Evans MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 233 AA Introduction To Language And Society 10293 Anna Kristina Moroz Th 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 233 AB Introduction To Language And Society 10294 Benjamin Jones Th 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 233 AC Introduction To Language And Society 10295 Anna Kristina Moroz Th 10:30am - 11:20am
ANTH 233 AD Introduction To Language And Society 10296 Benjamin Jones Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 233 AE Introduction To Language And Society 10297 Benjamin Jones Th 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 233 AF Introduction To Language And Society 10298 Anna Kristina Moroz Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 233 AG Introduction To Language And Society 10299 Benjamin Jones Th 10:30am - 11:20am
ANTH 233 AH Introduction To Language And Society 10300 Anna Kristina Moroz Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 303 A Technologies Of Health 10301 Jenna Grant TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 305 A Anthropology Of The Body 10302 Jessica A Johnson TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 311 A The Cultural Politics Of Diet And Nutrition 10303 Ann S. Anagnost MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ANTH 369 A Special Problems In Anthropology 10304 Holly M. Barker WF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ANTH 373 A Labor, Identity, And Knowledge In Healthcare 10307 Marieke van Eijk MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ANTH 376 A Anthropology Of Disability 10308 Heather Clark TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 377 A Anthropology And International Health 10309 James T. Pfeiffer TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ANTH 439 A Pidgin And Creole Languages 10313 Alicia Beckford Wassink TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ANTH 442 A Global Asia 10314 Sasha Welland MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 466 A Anthropology Honors Thesis 10316 to be arranged
ANTH 469 A Special Studies In Anthropology 10317 Celia Lowe MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 469 B Special Studies In Anthropology 10318 Michael Vicente Pérez MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 469 C Special Studies In Anthropology 10319 Ann S. Anagnost F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ANTH 478 A Introduction To The Anthropology Of Institutions 10320 Marieke van Eijk MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ANTH 479 A Advanced Topics In Medical Anthropology 10321 Rachel R. Chapman MW 5:30pm - 8:20pm
ANTH 489 A Anthropology Practicum 10322 to be arranged
ANTH 499 A Undergraduate Research 10323 to be arranged
ANTH 508 A Current Issues In Sociocultural Anthropology 22191 Ann S. Anagnost F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 550 A Field Techniques In Ethnography 10326 Jean M. Dennison MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 569 A Special Topics In Sociocultural Anthropology 21930 Adam Eisenberg MW 5:30pm - 6:50pm
ANTH 570 A Environmental Anthropology 21801 Devon G. Peña TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ANTH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10328 to be arranged
ANTH 700 A Master's Thesis 10329 to be arranged
ANTH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10330 to be arranged

Archaeology (ARCHY) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ARCHY 269 A Special Topics In Archaeology 10429 Debora C. Trein MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
ARCHY 345 A Global Ethnoarchaeology 10430 Sven D. Haakanson TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ARCHY 403 A The Archaeology Of Landscapes 10431 Marcos Llobera MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ARCHY 466 A Archaeology Honors Thesis 10432 to be arranged
ARCHY 482 A Geoarchaeology 10433 Debora C. Trein MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
ARCHY 486 A Geoarchaeology Laboratory 10434 Debora C. Trein F 11:30am - 1:20pm
ARCHY 489 A Archaeology Practicum 10435 to be arranged
ARCHY 490 B Museum Curation Practicum: Archaeology 10436 Laura Phillips to be arranged
ARCHY 499 A Undergraduate Research 10437 to be arranged
ARCHY 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10438 to be arranged
ARCHY 600 B Independent Study Or Research 10439 Donald K. Grayson T 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ARCHY 601 A Internship 10440 to be arranged

Biological Anthropology (BIO A) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
BIO A 201 A Principles Of Biological Anthropology 11285 Andrea E. Duncan MWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
BIO A 201 AA Principles Of Biological Anthropology 11286 Hilary Jeanne Bethancourt T 8:30am - 9:20am
BIO A 201 AB Principles Of Biological Anthropology 11287 Hilary Jeanne Bethancourt T 9:30am - 10:20am
BIO A 201 AC Principles Of Biological Anthropology 11288 Hilary Jeanne Bethancourt T 10:30am - 11:20am
BIO A 201 AD Principles Of Biological Anthropology 11289 Anwesha Pan T 11:30am - 12:20pm
BIO A 201 AE Principles Of Biological Anthropology 11290 Anwesha Pan T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
BIO A 201 AF Principles Of Biological Anthropology 11291 Anwesha Pan T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
BIO A 208 A Sex And Evolution 11293 Alexander K. Hill MWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
BIO A 344 A Applied Biomechanics Of Human Movement 11294 Patricia A. Kramer MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
BIO A 370 A Introduction To Primates 11295 Lisa E Jones-Engel to be arranged
BIO A 466 A Biocultural Anthropology Honors Thesis 11296 to be arranged
BIO A 486 A Primate Socioecology 11297 Alexander K. Hill MWF 2:30pm - 3:50pm
BIO A 499 A Undergraduate Research 11298 to be arranged
BIO A 544 A Applied Biomechanics Of Human Movement 11299 Patricia A. Kramer MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
BIO A 590 A Biological Anthropology Seminar 11300 Dan T. A. Eisenberg to be arranged
BIO A 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11301 to be arranged

Spring 2018

Anthropology (ANTH) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ANTH 210 A Introduction To Environmental Anthropology 10272 Devon G. Peña MTWTh 10:30am - 11:20am
ANTH 210 AA Introduction To Environmental Anthropology 10273 Erin Gamble F 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 210 AB Introduction To Environmental Anthropology 10274 Ulil Amri F 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 210 AC Introduction To Environmental Anthropology 10275 Erin Gamble F 10:30am - 11:20am
ANTH 210 AD Introduction To Environmental Anthropology 10276 Ulil Amri F 11:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 210 AE Introduction To Environmental Anthropology 10277 Erin Gamble F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 210 AF Introduction To Environmental Anthropology 10278 Ulil Amri F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 213 A Anthropology And Sport 10279 Holly M. Barker WF 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ANTH 215 AA Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 21240 Acquanda Stanford F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 215 AB Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 21241 Acquanda Stanford F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ANTH 215 AC Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 21242 Acquanda Stanford F 11:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 233 A Introduction To Language And Society 10280 Betsy E Evans MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 233 AA Introduction To Language And Society 10281 Amandalynne Paullada Th 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 233 AB Introduction To Language And Society 10282 Anna Kristina Moroz Th 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 233 AC Introduction To Language And Society 10283 Amandalynne Paullada Th 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 233 AD Introduction To Language And Society 10284 Amandalynne Paullada Th 10:30am - 11:20am
ANTH 233 AE Introduction To Language And Society 10285 Anna Kristina Moroz Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 233 AF Introduction To Language And Society 10286 Anna Kristina Moroz Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 233 AG Introduction To Language And Society 10287 Amandalynne Paullada Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 233 AH Introduction To Language And Society 10288 Anna Kristina Moroz Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 269 A Special Topics In Anthropology 10289 Michael Vicente Pérez MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ANTH 269 AA Special Topics In Anthropology 10290 Hope St. John Th 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 269 AB Special Topics In Anthropology 10291 Hope St. John Th 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 269 AC Special Topics In Anthropology 10292 Hope St. John Th 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 269 AD Special Topics In Anthropology 10293 Hope St. John Th 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 269 AE Special Topics In Anthropology 10294 Hope St. John Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 269 AF Special Topics In Anthropology 10295 Hope St. John Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 316 A Modern South Asia 10297 Radhika Govindrajan MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ANTH 323 A Human Rights Law In Culture And Practice 10298 Arzoo Osanloo MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ANTH 323 AA Human Rights Law In Culture And Practice 10299 TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 323 AB Human Rights Law In Culture And Practice 10300 TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 323 AC Human Rights Law In Culture And Practice 10301 TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 323 AD Human Rights Law In Culture And Practice 10302 TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ANTH 356 A Visual Anthropology 10303 Daniel J. Hoffman TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 357 A Peoples And Cultures Of Central And Inner Asia 10304 Talant Mawkanuli MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 399 A Junior Honors Seminar 10305 Celia Lowe MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 409 A Queer Health 10306 Marieke van Eijk MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ANTH 432 A Sociolinguistics I 10307 Betsy E Evans MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 443 A Anthropology Of Modern Japan 10308 Andrea Gevurtz Arai MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 449 A Social Transformation Of Modern East Asia 10309 Clark Sorensen WF 11:30am - 1:20pm
ANTH 466 A Anthropology Honors Thesis 10310 to be arranged
ANTH 469 A Special Studies In Anthropology 10311 Sareeta Amrute MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 469 B Special Studies In Anthropology 10312 Judith A N Henchy MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 477 A Medicine In America: Conflicts And Contradictions 10314 Marieke van Eijk MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ANTH 489 A Anthropology Practicum 10316 to be arranged
ANTH 491 A Honors Colloquium 10317 Celia Lowe MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 492 A Settler Colonialism 10318 Jean M. Dennison W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ANTH 499 A Undergraduate Research 10319 to be arranged
ANTH 519 A Advanced Qualitative Methods In Anthropology And Public Health 10320 James T. Pfeiffer TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 522 A Peoples And Cultures Of Central And Inner Asian 10321 Talant Mawkanuli MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 532 A Sociolinguistics I 10322 Betsy E Evans MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 551 A Research Design 10323 Sareeta Amrute TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 592 A Settler Colonialism 10325 Jean M. Dennison W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ANTH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10326 to be arranged
ANTH 700 A Master's Thesis 10327 to be arranged
ANTH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10328 to be arranged

Archaeology (ARCHY) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ARCHY 205 A Principles Of Archaeology 10417 Debora C. Trein MTWF 9:30am - 10:20am
ARCHY 205 AB Principles Of Archaeology 10419 Yoli Ngandali Th 9:30am - 10:20am
ARCHY 205 AC Principles Of Archaeology 10420 Yoli Ngandali Th 10:30am - 11:20am
ARCHY 205 AD Principles Of Archaeology 10421 Yoli Ngandali Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
ARCHY 205 AE Principles Of Archaeology 10422 Li-Ying Wang Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ARCHY 205 AF Principles Of Archaeology 10423 Li-Ying Wang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ARCHY 205 AG Principles Of Archaeology 10424 Li-Ying Wang Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ARCHY 212 A The Archeaology Of Egypt 10425 Stephanie Selover MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ARCHY 299 A Archaeological Laboratory Techniques 10426 to be arranged
ARCHY 320 A Archaeology Of The Northwest Coast 10427 Sara L. Gonzalez TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ARCHY 372 A Archaeological Field Recording Techniques 10429 Marcos Llobera W 10:30am - 1:20pm
ARCHY 372 B Archaeological Field Recording Techniques 10430 Marcos Llobera W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
ARCHY 373 A Principles Of Archaeological Field Recording 10431 Marcos Llobera M 10:30am - 1:20pm
ARCHY 466 A Archaeology Honors Thesis 10432 to be arranged
ARCHY 469 A Special Studies In Archaeology 10433 Debora C. Trein TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ARCHY 481 A Zooarchaeology 10434 Donald K. Grayson MW 1:30pm - 4:20pm
ARCHY 489 A Archaeology Practicum 10435 to be arranged
ARCHY 490 A Museum Curation Practicum: Archaeology 10436 to be arranged
ARCHY 499 A Undergraduate Research 10437 to be arranged
ARCHY 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10439 to be arranged
ARCHY 601 A Internship 10440 to be arranged

Biological Anthropology (BIO A) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
BIO A 201 A Principles Of Biological Anthropology 11122 Andrea E. Duncan MWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
BIO A 201 AA Principles Of Biological Anthropology 11123 Anwesha Pan T 8:30am - 9:20am
BIO A 201 AB Principles Of Biological Anthropology 11124 Anwesha Pan T 9:30am - 10:20am
BIO A 201 AC Principles Of Biological Anthropology 11125 Anwesha Pan T 10:30am - 11:20am
BIO A 201 AD Principles Of Biological Anthropology 11126 Anwesha Pan T 11:30am - 12:20pm
BIO A 355 A Evolutionary Medicine 11133 Dan T. A. Eisenberg TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
BIO A 459 A Laboratory Methods In Anthropological Genetics 11136 Dan T. A. Eisenberg TTh 2:00pm - 4:50pm
BIO A 466 A Biocultural Anthropology Honors Thesis 11137 to be arranged
BIO A 470 A Evolution Of Human Social Behavior 11138 Alexander K. Hill MWF 2:30pm - 3:50pm
BIO A 487 A Human And Comparative Osteology 11139 Patricia A. Kramer MWF 10:30am - 11:50am
BIO A 499 A Undergraduate Research 11140 to be arranged
BIO A 559 A Laboratory Methods In Anthropological Genetics 11141 Dan T. A. Eisenberg TTh 2:00pm - 4:50pm
BIO A 590 A Biological Anthropology Seminar 11142 Dan T. A. Eisenberg to be arranged
BIO A 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11143 to be arranged

Summer 2018 A-term

Anthropology (ANTH) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ANTH 233 A Introduction To Language And Society 10096 Nicole E Chartier MTWThF 1:50pm - 4:00pm
ANTH 308 A The Anthropology Of Gender, Women's Health, And Reproduction 10098 Rachel R. Chapman MW 2:20pm - 5:40pm
TTh 2:20pm - 5:40pm
ANTH 323 A Human Rights Law In Culture And Practice 10101 Shanna Scherbinske MTWThF 9:40am - 11:50am
ANTH 361 A Anthropology Of Food 10103 Ann S. Anagnost MTWTh 3:00pm - 5:10pm

Archaeology (ARCHY) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ARCHY 299 A Archaeological Laboratory Techniques 10135 to be arranged

Summer 2018 B-term

Anthropology (ANTH) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ANTH 208 A The Culture Concept 10092 Jean M. Dennison MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 210 A Introduction To Environmental Anthropology 10094 Celia Lowe MTWTh 9:40am - 11:50am
ANTH 215 A Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10095 Celso A Inguane MTWThF 9:40am - 11:50am

Biological Anthropology (BIO A) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
BIO A 201 A Principles Of Biological Anthropology 10429 Alexander K. Hill MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm

Summer 2018 Full-term

Anthropology (ANTH) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ANTH 209 A Anthropology Through Visual Media 10093 Hope St. John MW 12:00pm - 2:10pm
ANTH 305 A Anthropology Of The Body 10097 Leyla Savloff MW 9:40am - 11:50am
ANTH 321 A Comparative Religion 10099 Ulil Amri TTh 3:30pm - 5:40pm
ANTH 360 A Anthropology Of Popular Culture 10102 Christopher Chan MW 3:30pm - 5:40pm
ANTH 407 A Global Futures In East Asia 10105 Andrea Gevurtz Arai MW 10:50am - 1:00pm
ANTH 429 A Expressive Culture 10106 Darren T Byler TTh 12:00pm - 2:10pm
ANTH 489 A Anthropology Practicum 10108 to be arranged
ANTH 499 A Undergraduate Research 10109 to be arranged
ANTH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10110 to be arranged
ANTH 700 A Master's Thesis 10111 to be arranged
ANTH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10112 to be arranged

Archaeology (ARCHY) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ARCHY 205 A Principles Of Archaeology 10133 Rodrigo Solinis-Casparius MW 9:40am - 11:50am
ARCHY 499 A Undergraduate Research 10136 to be arranged
ARCHY 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10137 to be arranged

Biological Anthropology (BIO A) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
BIO A 370 A Introduction To Primates 10430 Lisa E Jones-Engel TTh 9:40am - 11:50am
BIO A 466 A Biocultural Anthropology Honors Thesis 10431 to be arranged
BIO A 499 A Undergraduate Research 10432 to be arranged
BIO A 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10433 to be arranged

Autumn 2018

Anthropology (ANTH) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ANTH 101 A Exploring Sociocultural Anthropology 10277 Holly M. Barker WF 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 101 B Exploring Sociocultural Anthropology 22834 Holly M. Barker WF 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 209 A Anthropology Through Visual Media 10278 Daniel J. Hoffman MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ANTH 209 AA Anthropology Through Visual Media 10279 Michael Esveldt Th 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 209 AB Anthropology Through Visual Media 10280 Shanna Scherbinske Th 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 209 AC Anthropology Through Visual Media 10281 Michael Esveldt Th 10:30am - 11:20am
ANTH 209 AD Anthropology Through Visual Media 10282 Shanna Scherbinske Th 10:30am - 11:20am
ANTH 209 AE Anthropology Through Visual Media 10283 Jacob Deppen Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 209 AF Anthropology Through Visual Media 10284 Jackie Granger Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 209 AG Anthropology Through Visual Media 10285 Jacob Deppen Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ANTH 209 AH Anthropology Through Visual Media 10286 Jackie Granger Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ANTH 215 A Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10287 Marieke van Eijk TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ANTH 215 AA Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10288 Baishakhi Basu F 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 215 AB Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10289 Dimas Iqbal Romadhon F 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 215 AC Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10290 Ulil Amri F 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 215 AD Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10291 Ulil Amri F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 215 AE Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10292 Dimas Iqbal Romadhon F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 215 AF Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10293 Baishakhi Basu F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 215 AG Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10294 Baishakhi Basu F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 215 AH Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10295 Dimas Iqbal Romadhon F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 215 AI Introduction To Medical Anthropology And Global Health 10296 Ulil Amri F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 233 A Introduction To Language And Society 10297 Betsy E Evans MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
ANTH 233 AA Introduction To Language And Society 10298 Nathan H Loggins Th 9:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 233 AB Introduction To Language And Society 10299 Ted Kyoungsirk Kye Th 10:30am - 11:20am
ANTH 233 AC Introduction To Language And Society 10300 Ted Kyoungsirk Kye Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 233 AD Introduction To Language And Society 10301 Ted Kyoungsirk Kye Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 233 AE Introduction To Language And Society 10302 Nathan H Loggins Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ANTH 233 AF Introduction To Language And Society 10303 Ted Kyoungsirk Kye Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 233 AG Introduction To Language And Society 10304 Nathan H Loggins Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 233 AH Introduction To Language And Society 10305 Nathan H Loggins Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ANTH 269 A Special Topics In Anthropology 10306 Talant Mawkanuli TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 305 A Anthropology Of The Body 10307 Jessica A Johnson MW 4:30pm - 6:20pm
ANTH 324 A Current Issues In Medical Anthropoogy And Global Health 10308 Marieke van Eijk W 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ANTH 345 A Women And International Economic Development 10309 Priti Ramamurthy MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 352 A Buddhism And Society: The Theravada Buddhist Tradition In South And Southeast Asia 10310 Jenna Grant MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 360 A Anthropology Of Popular Culture 10311 Laada Bilaniuk TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 380 A Subject, Person, Place: Introduction To Social Theory 10313 Darren T Byler MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
ANTH 408 A Experiments In Southeast Asia 10314 Jenna Grant W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ANTH 432 A Sociolinguistics I 10317 Alicia Beckford Wassink TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 448 B Modern Korean Society 10320 Clark Sorensen TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 466 A Anthropology Honors Thesis 10321 to be arranged
ANTH 489 A Anthropology Practicum 10322 to be arranged
ANTH 499 A Undergraduate Research 10323 to be arranged
ANTH 524 A Current Issues In Medical Anthropoogy And Global Health 10325 Marieke van Eijk W 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ANTH 526 A Political Islam And Islamic Fundamentalism 10326 Cabieri deBergh Robinson Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
ANTH 532 A Sociolinguistics I 10327 Alicia Beckford Wassink TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ANTH 566 A Theory Of Sociocultural Anthropology 10328 Daniel J. Hoffman TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ANTH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10329 to be arranged
ANTH 700 A Master's Thesis 10330 to be arranged
ANTH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10331 to be arranged

Archaeology (ARCHY) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ARCHY 109 A Archaeology In Film 10430 Ben Marwick MW 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm